Adriana teaches Stretching, Pilates and Ballet Classes in Orlando (USA)

 

She worked at the Municipal Theater of RJ from 2000 until 2017, as a Soloist Dancer,  Artistic Director Assistant, Administrative Manager Assistant and Ballet Instructor at the Ballet School of the Municipal Theater of RJ.

 

She taught and teaches Ballet, Pilates and Stretching classes at :

 

 

Club Pilates (Altamonte Springs) - 2020 until the present moment

 

Crosby Wellness Center (Orlando) - 2019 until the present moment

Baldwin Park ROA - 2018 until the present moment

Skyra Studios - 2019, and 2020

Dance 360º Orlando - 2018, 2019, and 2020

DanzForce Extreme (Summer Program 2018, 2019, and 2020)

 

Russian Ballet Orlando (2017-2018)

Shooting Stars Dance School (Summer Program 2018)

Escola Estadual de Dança Maria Olenewa ( State Ballet School of Municipal Theater of RJ ) - (2017)

Studio Eliana Karin (1995-2000)

Dalal Achcar Ballet (1996-1998)

Ballet Tatiana Leskova (1999-2000)

 

Academy of Motion Art. (1996-1998)

Dance Group by Tatiana Leskova - 1998-1999

Trained with the Cia of the San Francisco Ballet (CA) -1994.

Cia.Fernando Bujones - tour through Brazil - 1993.

Soloist Dancer - Grupo Eliana Karin - from 1987 until 1992 (Brazil)

Repertoire:

  • Who Cares? ( Balanchine),

  • Diana e Actéon,

  • La Sylphide ( Filippo Taglioni )

  • Maple Liaf Rag (Martha Graham)

  • La Vivandière (Arthur Saint -Léon)

  • Mozarteando (Ivonice Satie)

  • Trindade (Luis Arrieta )

  • d'Isoline (Helgi Tomasson)

  • Os Três Mosqueteiros.

  • Raymonda,

  • La Bayadère (Pas D'action and Shadows) -Luis Ortigosa and Makarova,

  • Swan Lake (Pas de Trois-Yelena Pankova, Makarova and Eugênia Feodorova ),

  • Giselle (Pas de Six) - Sir Peter Wright's,

  • Coppélia (Swanilda -Ballet Carol Lemos -Recife-RJ and Henrique Martinez),

  • Don Quixote (Kitri-Ballet Art in Motion -RJ- and Dalal Achcar),

  • Nutcraker (Sugar-fairy-Ballet Sandra Castro-RJ, Dalal Achcar -and Lew Christensen,Willian Christensen and Helgi Tomasson),

  • Paquita (Soloist, Ballet Eliana Karin),

  • Flower Festival (Principal, Ballet Eliana Karin),

  • Les Sylphides,

  • Le Sacre de Printemps-Nijinsky,

  • Serenade (Balanchine),

  • Nessun Dorma, Hand Dance (David Parsons),

  • Carmina Burana (Soloist, by Maurício Wainrot),

  • Romeo and Juliet (Cranko and Vladimir Vasiliev),

  • The Taming of the Shrew (Cranko),

  • Eugene Onegin (Cranko)

  • L'après midi d'un Faune (Nijinsky),

  • L'Arlesienne (Roland Petit),

  • La Fille Mal Gardée,

  • Seventh Symphony (Uwe Scholz),

  • The Messiah (Maurício Wainrot),

  • Nuestros Valses (Vicente Nebrada)

Municipal Theater of Rio de Janeiro